Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff

Principal: Julie Blackmar

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director : Justin Chester

Counselors:  Joe Bettinger and Dee Dee Thompson       

Instructional Coordinator:  Jennifer Motes-Yates
Media Specialist: Jay Reddick                    Nurse:  Robyn Sherrod

Middle School

     

 

Anderson, Ann

     

      Math/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Coleman, Mary

      ELA/Social Studies 7thth Grade Teacher

Davis, Shannon

      ELA/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Thompson, Ashley B

      ELA/Social Studies 6th Grade Teacher

Spence, Brantley

      Science/Social Studies 7th Grade Teacher

Hicks, Angela

      Math/Social Studies 7th Grade Teacher

Thompson, Ashley A

      Science/Social Studies 8th Grade Teacher

Riggs, Julie                                  

      Math/Social Studies 6th Grade Teacher

Spence, Anna

 

     Science/Social Studies 6th grade Teacher

 

Special Education Department

Thompson, Chrissee                                                                                       Special Education Coordinator

Wes Melton                                                                                                Special Education Middle School

Franklin, Angela                                                                                               Special Education High School

Giles, Christie                                                                                                 Special Education High School


 


High School

   

 

 

Woods, Alicia

 Math

Hattaway, Shannon

 Spanish

Edenfield, Danny

  ELA
 Lewis, Vicki   ELA

Dennis Moore

 Math 

 

Parrish, Lance

 Social Studies

Cody Case

 Social Studies

Thornburg, Clint   Science

 

 
 Hendrix, John  Science & Engineering


Middle/High School Electives                                          

   

Brannen, Jeff

                Weight Training/Physical Education/ISS

Clark, Brenda

                Family & Consumer Science/Early Childhood

Currin, Katie                            

Gleissner, John

                E2020

                Band & Music Technology

Haggins, Tendai

                Health & Physical Education

Flott, Ron

                E2020/Physical Education

Caroline Waldrep

                Agricultural Education

Scarborough, Deena

                Art Education

 Spence, Anna                  Quest, 6th grade science

Williams, Huey

                Business Education

 

McEachin, Jason                               Physical Education, Weights, ISS


Custodial

 

 

Brown, Susie

Head Custodian

John Keller  Custodian

Lee, Christy

 Custodian

Hagins, Patricia

 Custodian

Rushing, Charles

 Custodian


Lunchroom

 

 

Barnes, Dorothy

Bonnette, Hughette

 

Manager

 

Davis, Annie  

Lawson, Dianna

 

 

Mosley, Pam

 


Support Staff

 

Arnett, Marsha

WBL Coordinator (PHS)

Calhoun, Vikki

 Registrar

Girardeau, Pam

 Bookkeeper

Jenkins, Tonya

 Technology Liaison

Moore, Donna

  Secretary

Boyett-Barnes, Angela

 Parent Liaison

Ware, Gina

 Attendance Clerk

Cortavius Ford                                                                           High School Parapro

Cliff Hubbard                                                                             Middle School Parapro

Kenny Owens                                                                            High School Parapro